6 Benjamin Way Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $883,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Benjamin Way, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $812,873, approximately $313 per square foot. 6 Benjamin Way is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Rosato Gary F and Rosato Sundae
Bought by
Close Michael and Close Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,250
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Close Michael | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Close Michael | $276,500 | |
| Closed | Close Michael | $293,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Close Michael | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,866 | $724,400 | $223,000 | $501,400 |
| 2024 | $11,487 | $455,300 | $127,500 | $327,800 |
| 2023 | $10,654 | $455,300 | $127,500 | $327,800 |
| 2022 | $10,240 | $455,300 | $127,500 | $327,800 |
| 2021 | $10,208 | $455,300 | $127,500 | $327,800 |
| 2020 | $6,720 | $455,300 | $127,500 | $327,800 |
| 2019 | $8,897 | $321,200 | $101,200 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $8,332 | $321,200 | $101,200 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $8,332 | $321,200 | $101,200 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $8,332 | $321,200 | $101,200 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $8,332 | $321,200 | $101,200 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $7,548 | $309,100 | $101,200 | $207,900 |
| 2013 | $7,502 | $309,100 | $101,200 | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map