6 Bess Ct Durham, NC 27707
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,266 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bess Ct, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $528,067, approximately $221 per square foot. 6 Bess Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, C. C. Spaulding Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2014
Sold by
Debbink Mari M and Hardin Jesse A
Bought by
Huupponen Antti and Li Fan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Hardin Jesse A and Debbink Kari M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Mawi Biak
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Laster Terrence S and Gibbs Carol
Bought by
Mawi Biak
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huupponen Antti | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Hardin Jesse A | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $179,579 | None Available | |
| Mawi Biak | $214,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardin Jesse A | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mawi Biak | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $426,963 | $74,250 | $352,713 |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $378,005 | $72,795 | $305,210 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $378,005 | $72,795 | $305,210 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $378,005 | $72,795 | $305,210 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $378,005 | $72,795 | $305,210 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $378,005 | $72,795 | $305,210 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $378,005 | $72,795 | $305,210 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $230,896 | $41,145 | $189,751 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $230,896 | $41,145 | $189,751 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $230,896 | $41,145 | $189,751 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $218,672 | $40,816 | $177,856 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $218,672 | $40,816 | $177,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map