NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $92,000 - $170,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,305 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6 Bishop Place, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $132,960, approximately $101 per square foot. 6 Bishop Place is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Bought by
Merit Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
$132,960

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Brian Liggett
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity-Jacks

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1993
Bought by
Liggett Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 1989
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1982
Bought by
City Of Jackson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1971

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Merit Management Llc $20,000 --
Habitat For Humanity-Jacks $29,323 --
Liggett Brian $46,000 --
Habitat For Humanity -- --
City Of Jackson -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $432 $23,075 $1,000 $22,075
2024 $432 $23,075 $1,000 $22,075
2022 $804 $23,075 $1,000 $22,075
2021 $765 $17,750 $900 $16,850
2020 $765 $17,750 $900 $16,850
2019 $765 $17,750 $900 $16,850
2018 $765 $17,750 $900 $16,850
2017 $756 $17,125 $900 $16,225
2016 $704 $17,125 $900 $16,225
2015 $704 $17,125 $900 $16,225
2014 $704 $17,125 $900 $16,225
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.