6 Blake Ct Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $896,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Blake Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $820,532, approximately $487 per square foot. 6 Blake Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,959 | $715,900 | $245,400 | $470,500 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $704,200 | $233,700 | $470,500 |
| 2023 | $6,563 | $619,700 | $208,700 | $411,000 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $537,500 | $177,400 | $360,100 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $489,200 | $161,300 | $327,900 |
| 2020 | $5,996 | $486,300 | $161,300 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $456,300 | $161,300 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $431,100 | $161,300 | $269,800 |
| 2017 | $5,401 | $409,500 | $153,600 | $255,900 |
| 2016 | $5,211 | $382,900 | $154,100 | $228,800 |
| 2015 | $4,988 | $365,400 | $154,100 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map