6 Blynman Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Blynman Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $492,767, approximately $540 per square foot. 6 Blynman Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Cooper Thomas A and Cooper Alice M
Bought by
Burke Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Dawn M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Dawn M | $108,500 | |
| Closed | Burke Dawn M | $112,300 | |
| Closed | Burke Dawn M | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Burke Dawn M | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $420,100 | $117,400 | $302,700 |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $414,500 | $111,800 | $302,700 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $348,600 | $99,900 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $313,500 | $86,800 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $292,600 | $78,900 | $213,700 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $288,100 | $78,900 | $209,200 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $255,300 | $78,900 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $236,800 | $78,900 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $217,900 | $71,100 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $195,200 | $71,100 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $186,200 | $71,100 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map