6 Boulder Ct Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $336,447 - $353,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Boulder Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $344,112, approximately $268 per square foot. 6 Boulder Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Mays Chapel Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Haupt Brenda S
Bought by
Haupt Brenda S and Haupt Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Gorsuch Stephen P
Bought by
Haupt Brenda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Kutzberger Steven M
Bought by
Gorsuch Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,150
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1989
Sold by
Bancroft Propert Ies
Bought by
Kutzberger Steven M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haupt Brenda S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haupt Brenda S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haupt Brenda S | $132,500 | -- | |
| Gorsuch Stephen P | $115,000 | -- | |
| Kutzberger Steven M | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorsuch Stephen P | $118,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $258,200 | $95,000 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $250,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $242,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $235,300 | $95,000 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $232,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $229,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $226,400 | $95,000 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map