6 Bournedale Rd Unit 6A Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
BOURNEDALE
This charming year-round rental is located on the 2nd floor of an OWNER OCCUPIED older home. A nice location that offers both convenience and comfort, this unit is perfect if you’re seeking a cozy place to live. There is a spacious living space with natural light that provides views of the surrounding park area. The kitchen includes a stove ,refrigerator, dishwasher and plenty cabinet space. It offers comfortable accommodations and additional closet space for your belongings. There’s a small deck and chair out back that is a nice place to read a book while listening to the waterfall from the conservation area next door. Off street Parking. Enjoy the walk to the Cape Cod Canal just around the corner.
PLEASE PROVIDE IN YOUR INQUIRY:
HOW MANY PEOPLE WILL BE LIVING IN THE UNIT.
WILL ALL ADULT TENATS COMPLETE A RENTAL APPLICATION
DO YOU HAVE PETS.
NO SUBLETTING
REFERENCES, EMPLOYMENT HISTORY, INCOME and CREDIT CHECK.
FIRST and LAST MONTH plus SECURITY DEPOST
$2400
Condo Details
Property Information
- 2 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Rent | $2,900 | +123.1% | -- |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
- 8 Herring Pond Rd
- 6 Aspen Rd Unit 6
- 6 Aspen Rd
- 100 Bournedale Rd
- 21 Hillside Rd
- 36 Winston Ave
- 14 Sir Lancelot Dr
- 896 Sandwich Rd
- 3 Dover Ln
- 3 Lucia Ave
- 51 Commonwealth Ave
- 18 Gibbs Rd
- 16 Ocean Pines Dr Unit A
- 16 Ocean Pines Dr Unit B
- 35 Settlers Way
- 40 Mirasol Dr
- 40 Mirasol Dr
- 0 State Rd
- 20 Settlers Way
- 1 Luigi Ave
- 6 Bournedale Rd
- 4 Bittersweet Ln Unit 4G
- 4 Bittersweet Ln Unit 4
- 825 Scenic Hwy Unit 4
- 1 Bluff Rd
- 340 Scenic Hwy Unit 202
- 372 Phillips Rd
- 334 Phillips Rd
- 64 Cliffside Dr Unit In Season
- 28 Cliffside Dr
- 28 Cliffside Dr Unit White Cliff
- 370 Phillips Rd
- 13 Hideaway Village Unit G
- 11 Wallace Point Rd Weekly Summer
- 17 Oakley Ave
- 150 Main St
- 33 Water St
- 16 Jefferson Shores Rd
- 31 Ellisville Rd
- 198 Main St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.