6 Braemer Rd Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $973,266 - $1,277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Braemer Rd, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $1,101,567, approximately $347 per square foot. 6 Braemer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Domino George S and Domino Emma P
Bought by
Domino Emma P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Petersen Herman T and Petersen Kathleen A
Bought by
Domino George S and Domino Emma P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domino Emma P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Domino George S | $335,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,252 | $4,964 | $400 | $4,564 |
| 2023 | $19,702 | $5,585 | $400 | $5,185 |
| 2022 | $21,176 | $5,585 | $400 | $5,185 |
| 2021 | $21,176 | $5,585 | $400 | $5,185 |
| 2020 | $21,683 | $5,825 | $400 | $5,425 |
| 2019 | $21,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,825 | $400 | $5,425 |
| 2017 | $22,215 | $6,265 | $400 | $5,865 |
| 2016 | $21,895 | $6,265 | $400 | $5,865 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,265 | $400 | $5,865 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,265 | $400 | $5,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map