6 Bridge Ct Belmont, CA 94002
Belmont Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,201,000 - $2,365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bridge Ct, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,271,899, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 6 Bridge Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Benveniste Irving and Benveniste Wendy L
Bought by
Benveniste Irving and Benveniste Wendy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benveniste Irving | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,713 | $689,618 | $344,809 | $344,809 |
| 2023 | $8,713 | $662,842 | $331,421 | $331,421 |
| 2022 | $8,385 | $649,846 | $324,923 | $324,923 |
| 2021 | $8,203 | $637,104 | $318,552 | $318,552 |
| 2020 | $8,085 | $630,572 | $315,286 | $315,286 |
| 2019 | $7,960 | $618,208 | $309,104 | $309,104 |