6 Bridge St Cranston, RI 02905
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $839,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bridge St, Cranston, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $685,814, approximately $489 per square foot. 6 Bridge St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Edward S. Rhodes School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Blinkhorn Edwin and Blinkhorn Catherine A
Bought by
Cary Michael and Cary Laurie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary Michael | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,575 | $617,800 | $408,800 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $8,408 | $617,800 | $408,800 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $8,116 | $429,400 | $295,300 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $7,948 | $429,400 | $295,300 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $7,529 | $418,300 | $295,300 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $7,658 | $368,700 | $275,200 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $7,658 | $368,700 | $275,200 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $7,481 | $368,700 | $275,200 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $7,648 | $333,400 | $255,100 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $7,485 | $333,400 | $255,100 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $7,485 | $333,400 | $255,100 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $6,930 | $303,400 | $241,600 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map