Seller's Agent in 2026
Daisy Dai
eXp realty of Greater Los Angeles
(949) 333-9195
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,651,284 - $2,852,000
Welcome to 6 Broadleaf, a beautifully maintained two-story French-inspired residence in turnkey condition, located in Irvine’s highly desirable University Park community. Step inside to a bright and inviting interior featuring soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and an open layout that creates a seamless flow between the living and dining areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers a comfortable and thoughtfully designed floor plan filled with natural light and a sense of openness throughout. Large windows enhance the airy ambiance, while the well-kept finishes reflect the home’s move-in-ready appeal. Outside, enjoy a private backyard retreat with lush landscaping, a built-in BBQ, and a serene Japanese garden—perfect for outdoor dining, relaxation, or hosting guests. Ideally located near parks, schools, and community amenities, 6 Broadleaf combines timeless design, turnkey condition, and an exceptional location. Reach out to learn more about this inviting Irvine home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp realty of Greater Los Angeles Brokerage Phone: 949-333-9195 License #02116074 Listed on: 01/16/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tw Legacy Llc | $2,875,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Che Li | $2,225,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Chen Ming Chih | $1,000,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Mai Trong Ly | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mai Trong Ly | -- | None Available | |
| Mai Trong Ly | $1,050,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Chen Chih Chung | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Chen Chih Chung | $407,000 | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mai Trong Ly | $787,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Chih Chung | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Sold | $2,875,000 | +3.0% | $1,159 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $2,790,000 | +25.4% | $1,125 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Sold | $2,225,000 | +11.3% | $897 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2024 03/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | For Sale | $1,999,000 | 0.0% | $806 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Rented | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Off Market | $4,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Rent | $4,500 | +12.5% | -- | |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Price Changed | $4,000 | -4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Price Changed | $4,200 | -6.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | For Rent | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,141 | $2,269,500 | $1,896,315 | $373,185 |
| 2024 | $13,141 | $1,256,053 | $905,269 | $350,784 |
| 2023 | $12,803 | $1,231,425 | $887,519 | $343,906 |
| 2022 | $12,574 | $1,207,280 | $870,117 | $337,163 |
| 2021 | $12,294 | $1,183,608 | $853,056 | $330,552 |
| 2020 | $12,225 | $1,171,472 | $844,309 | $327,163 |
| 2019 | $11,955 | $1,148,502 | $827,753 | $320,749 |
| 2018 | $11,747 | $1,125,983 | $811,523 | $314,460 |
| 2017 | $11,505 | $1,103,905 | $795,610 | $308,295 |
| 2016 | $10,987 | $1,082,260 | $780,010 | $302,250 |
| 2015 | $10,822 | $1,066,004 | $768,294 | $297,710 |
| 2014 | $10,611 | $1,045,123 | $753,244 | $291,879 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daisy Dai
eXp realty of Greater Los Angeles
(949) 333-9195
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mengying Fu
Keller Williams Realty Irvine
(949) 861-8000
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jun Lau
RE/MAX
(626) 290-2999
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Lie
Together Realty
(949) 681-8300
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Grace Fang
Chosen Real Estate
(949) 838-4379
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ray Liao
Chosen Real Estate
(949) 838-4379
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NP26011042
APN: 453-154-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.