6 Brook Place Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,149 - $224,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Brook Place, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $205,287, approximately $124 per square foot. 6 Brook Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Mello Robert M and Mello Irene M
Bought by
Mello Robert M and Mello Irene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Carmona Francisco E and Clemente A Gotay Revocable Tru
Bought by
Mello Robert M and Mello Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Robert M | $571 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mello Robert M | $571 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mello Robert M | $42,000 | Ocala Land Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $55,811 | -- | -- |