6 Brookins Ct Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Brookins Ct, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $402,673, approximately $250 per square foot. 6 Brookins Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,947 | $374,800 | $78,900 | $295,900 |
| 2024 | $12,790 | $358,300 | $78,900 | $279,400 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $337,400 | $74,300 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $14,833 | $298,100 | $65,600 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $7,306 | $263,800 | $65,600 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $6,577 | $239,800 | $59,600 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $228,400 | $56,800 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $5,799 | $221,700 | $56,800 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $203,400 | $51,600 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $196,000 | $51,600 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $179,800 | $51,600 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $179,800 | $51,600 | $128,200 |
| 2013 | $4,426 | $179,800 | $51,600 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map