6 Brookside Dr Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Brookside Dr, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $264,165, approximately $279 per square foot. 6 Brookside Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Wentworth Randal C and Wentworth Marlene G
Bought by
Shuker Kayla J and Shuker David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,084
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Bonaccorso Dorothy A E
Bought by
Wentworth Randall C and Wentworth Marlene G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,380
Interest Rate
5.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuker Kayla J | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Wentworth Randall C | $92,000 | -- |