6 Brookview Dr Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Brookview Dr, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $585,222, approximately $452 per square foot. 6 Brookview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Leblanc Priscilla A
Bought by
Stjean Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stjean Donald | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stjean Donald | $312,674 | |
| Closed | Stjean Donald | $320,943 | |
| Closed | Stjean Donald | $320,426 | |
| Closed | Stjean Donald | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,195 | $376,900 | $144,100 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $376,900 | $144,100 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $376,900 | $144,100 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $6,566 | $376,900 | $144,100 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $5,805 | $363,700 | $144,100 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $295,700 | $115,400 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $5,737 | $295,700 | $115,400 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $5,886 | $274,300 | $115,400 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $5,884 | $274,300 | $115,400 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $5,749 | $274,400 | $115,400 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $5,648 | $242,800 | $109,600 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | $5,553 | $242,800 | $109,600 | $133,200 |
| 2013 | $5,553 | $242,800 | $109,600 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map