6 Butler Ave Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Butler Ave, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $644,959, approximately $435 per square foot. 6 Butler Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Roy Donald A and Roy Patricia
Bought by
Thornell Daniel A and Thornell Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Esty Ralph and Esty Catherine
Bought by
Roy Donald A and Roy Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornell Daniel A | $176,000 | -- | |
| Roy Donald A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy Donald A | $221,250 | |
| Closed | Roy Donald A | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Roy Donald A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $490,000 | $309,600 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $463,900 | $288,000 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $436,400 | $268,500 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $399,500 | $244,700 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $375,600 | $241,000 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $370,900 | $209,100 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $362,200 | $196,100 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $4,805 | $354,900 | $210,100 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $302,800 | $163,700 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $290,900 | $156,100 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $265,200 | $142,100 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map