6 Cable Rd Oak Grove, KY 42262
Estimated Value: $153,681 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cable Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262 and is currently estimated at $160,670, approximately $183 per square foot. 6 Cable Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Christian Elementary School, Hopkinsville Middle School, and Hopkinsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Old Wynn Llc
Bought by
Selcho Ben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$61,489
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$99,181
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selcho Ben | $95,000 | -- | |
| Selcho Ben | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selcho Ben | $71,250 | |
| Closed | Selcho Ben | $71,250 |