6 Cable Rd Oak Grove, KY 42262
Estimated Value: $115,085 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cable Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262 and is currently estimated at $146,021, approximately $156 per square foot. 6 Cable Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Christian Elementary School, Hopkinsville Middle School, and Hopkinsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Christian Circuit Court
Bought by
Belew Zackary and Belew Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Croom Steven and Croom Tracee A
Bought by
Yearicks Brian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Croom Steven and Croom Tracee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,100
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Peltier Roy Joseph and Peltier Sally A
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belew Zackary | $71,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Belew Zackary | $71,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yearicks Brian L | $76,850 | Lenders Title & Escrow Llc | |