6 Cambridge Circle Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cambridge Circle Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $550,283, approximately $238 per square foot. 6 Cambridge Circle Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
John C Hottle And Connie L Hottle Trust and Hottle John C
Bought by
Hottle John C and Schain Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,622
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
John C Hottle Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
John C Hottle And Connie L Hottle Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Hottle John C and Hottle Helen G
Bought by
Hottle John C and John C Hottle Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Hottle John C
Bought by
Hottle John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Hottle John C
Bought by
Hottle John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hottle John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John C Hottle And Connie L Hottle Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hottle John C | -- | -- | |
| Hottle John C | -- | -- | |
| Hottle John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hottle John C | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hottle John C | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hottle John C | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $121,220 | $51,850 | $69,370 |
| 2024 | $5,179 | $79,800 | $41,500 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $79,800 | $41,500 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $76,000 | $41,500 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $5,397 | $85,920 | $41,500 | $44,420 |
| 2020 | $5,433 | $73,150 | $31,390 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $73,150 | $31,390 | $41,760 |
| 2018 | $5,727 | $72,220 | $27,610 | $44,610 |
| 2017 | $5,661 | $72,220 | $27,610 | $44,610 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $61,750 | $21,030 | $40,720 |
| 2015 | $5,340 | $61,750 | $21,030 | $40,720 |
| 2014 | $4,789 | $61,750 | $22,970 | $38,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map