6 Cambridge Dr Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $548,594 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cambridge Dr, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $586,399, approximately $235 per square foot. 6 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stadley Rough School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Gorbecki Christina
Bought by
Scherr Marsha and Kahn Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Rossiter Roger M
Bought by
Geary Christina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Baker Residential
Bought by
Rossiter Roger and Rossiter Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherr Marsha | $435,000 | -- | |
| Geary Christina S | $465,000 | -- | |
| Rossiter Roger | $414,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records