NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Cameron Ct Princeton, NJ 08540

Estimated Value: $783,000 - $951,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2021

Last sale price $635,000 $373 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,345 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Queenston Commons... Please enjoy the Video of 6 Cameron Court located in wonderful Queenston Commons. Open floor plan. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 .5 bath townhome just a few blocks from Princeton University, McCarter Theater, Train Station, Shops, Restaurants and also Princeton Shopping Center. Open floor plan. Hardwood floors. Beautiful open kitchen. Beautiful baths. Back deck. Convenient second floor laundry. Daylight finished basement with large large windows and wonderful brick wall fireplace. Large room for storage in the finished lower level. One-car garage. Queenstown Commons provides a pool and a tennis court for enjoyment. Bright and light and move right in condition. All appliances and light fixtures included...move right in. Enjoy the video......... Available immediately.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roberta Parker

(609) 924-1600 wendy.merkovitz@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton Listed on: 11/05/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,724

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Downtown Location
  • Landscaped
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Front Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $540 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,704 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00044
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-00032 12-00044-CV3

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn maintenance, management, snow removal, trash
  • $3,980 Other One-Time Fees

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,724

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$540 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Personal Property
  • Inclusions: All appliances and light fixtures as exist. Basement Filing cabinets, wine rack, shelving, closet as well as workbench.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2020-11-09
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Gourmet, Recessed Lighting, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Basement Finished Percent: 50.00
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1704
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1704
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 372.65
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1704
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Pitched
  • View: Creek/Stream, Garden/Lawn, Street, Trees/Woods
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: Yes - Community
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, On Street

• Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: No Septic System, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 540.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 3980.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: LITTLEBROOK E.S.
  • High School: PRINCETON H.S.
  • Middle Or Junior School: J WITHERSPOON

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaping, Interior, Road Frontage
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good, Excellent
  • Zoning: R3

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12724.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-00032 12-00044-CV3
  • Tax Lot: 00044
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCETON REGIONAL SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2020
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.16%
Current Estimated Value
$869,645

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$234,645
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2015
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hitchcock Christopher $630,000 Title Evolution Llc
Freeman Hillary $590,000 Attorney
Reed Marvin $295,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Freeman Hillary $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Sold $635,000 0.0% $373 / Sq Ft
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Price Changed $635,000 -2.2% $373 / Sq Ft
11/05/2020 11/05/20 For Sale $649,000 +10.0% $381 / Sq Ft
12/03/2015 12/03/15 Sold $590,000 +2.6% $346 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2015 10/29/15 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2015 10/29/15 For Sale $575,000 -- $337 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,002 $530,800 $285,000 $245,800
2024 $13,219 $525,800 $285,000 $240,800
2023 $13,219 $525,800 $285,000 $240,800
2022 $12,787 $525,800 $285,000 $240,800
2021 $12,824 $525,800 $285,000 $240,800
2020 $12,724 $525,800 $285,000 $240,800
2019 $12,472 $525,800 $285,000 $240,800
2018 $11,212 $480,800 $240,000 $240,800
2017 $11,058 $480,800 $240,000 $240,800
2016 $10,885 $480,800 $240,000 $240,800
2015 $10,385 $480,800 $240,000 $240,800
2014 $10,255 $480,800 $240,000 $240,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJME304032

Bright MLS

APN: 14-00032-12-00044-0000-CV3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.