Estimated Value: $76,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Campfire Trail, Datil, NM 87821 and is currently estimated at $109,420, approximately $325 per square foot. 6 Campfire Trail is a home with nearby schools including Datil Elementary School and Quemado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Barnes Orville E and Barnes Maribel
Bought by
Wood Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Richard | -- | New Mexico Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $14,563 | $6,466 | $8,097 |
| 2023 | $257 | $14,177 | $6,088 | $8,089 |
| 2022 | $246 | $13,999 | $5,910 | $8,089 |
| 2021 | $234 | $13,341 | $5,252 | $8,089 |
| 2020 | $228 | $19,236 | $11,147 | $8,089 |
| 2019 | $223 | $18,910 | $10,821 | $8,089 |
| 2018 | $217 | $18,592 | $10,503 | $8,089 |
| 2017 | $203 | $13,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $13,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map