6 Capstone Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Capstone, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $957,075, approximately $873 per square foot. 6 Capstone is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Murdock Cindy O
Bought by
Murdock Chad D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdock Chad D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murdock Chad D | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $391,252 | $267,897 | $123,355 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $383,581 | $262,644 | $120,937 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $376,060 | $257,494 | $118,566 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $368,687 | $252,445 | $116,242 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $361,458 | $247,495 | $113,963 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $357,752 | $244,957 | $112,795 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $350,738 | $240,154 | $110,584 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $343,861 | $235,445 | $108,416 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $337,119 | $230,828 | $106,291 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $330,509 | $226,302 | $104,207 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $325,545 | $222,903 | $102,642 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $319,169 | $218,537 | $100,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map