6 Carpenter Rd Chester, NY 10918
Estimated Value: $390,487 - $426,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Carpenter Rd, Chester, NY 10918 and is currently estimated at $416,122, approximately $282 per square foot. 6 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School and Chester Academy - Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,629 | $120,700 | $25,700 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $8,629 | $120,700 | $25,700 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map