NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Carpenter Rd Chester, NY 10918

Estimated Value: $477,729

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,034 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2019

Last sale price $344,900 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,158 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

Wow! This to be built. Sun filled open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and pristine hardwood floors. Three bedroom, two full and one half baths all with outstanding tile work. Wide welcoming foyer. Living room, dining room and eat in kitchen in true great room fashion. Granite counters, large island for gathering with friends and family. Master bedroom with two closets, one walk in and full master bath. Huge bright and airy family room, laundry room, over sized garage. Deck. Central air, municipal water, sewer. Construction starting soon. So photos shown are of very similar home recently built by builder.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Olivero

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-294-9333 License #10301222243 Listed on: 06/10/2019

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Tetzlaff

Keller Williams Realty License #40TE1145490

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2-Story Property
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,034 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 332201.111.000-0001-005.200/0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,500

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch, Bi-Level
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Attribution Contact: 845-294-9333
  • Village: Chester Village
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: See Remarks
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan,Light Fixtures,Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2034
  • AtticDescription: See Remarks
  • SquareFootage: 2034.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Driveway, Off Street

• Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park, Near Public Transportation

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Chester Academy-Middle/High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.3500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Cul-De-Sec
  • Parcel Number: 332201.111.000-0001-005.200/0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13500
  • Tax Map Number: 332201.111.000-0001-005.200/0000
  • IncludedInTaxes: Trash

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Chester Elementary School
  • High School: Chester Academy-Middle/High School
  • Middle School District: Chester

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Noel Henry
Bought by
Henry J Noel Ft
Current Estimated Value
$477,729

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Sold $344,900 +1.5% $170 / Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2019 06/10/19 For Sale $339,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,298 $106,100 $27,300 $78,800
2024 $7,206 $106,100 $27,300 $78,800
2023 $7,206 $106,100 $27,300 $78,800
2022 $6,885 $106,100 $27,300 $78,800
2021 $7,265 $106,100 $27,300 $78,800
2020 $5,472 $106,100 $27,300 $78,800
2019 $5,128 $106,100 $27,300 $78,800
2018 $5,128 $106,100 $27,300 $78,800
2017 $5,976 $106,100 $27,300 $78,800
2016 $5,899 $106,100 $27,300 $78,800
2015 -- $106,100 $27,300 $78,800
2014 -- $106,100 $27,300 $78,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4950599

OneKey® MLS

APN: 332201-111-000-0001-020.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.