6 Cave Rock Rd Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,571 - $1,482,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,154
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cave Rock Rd, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $1,391,143, approximately $334 per square foot. 6 Cave Rock Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Vinegar Hill Estates T and Procopio S Joseph
Bought by
Brazis Scott A and Mcconaghy Brazi Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazis Scott A | $690,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brazis Scott A | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Brazis Scott A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Brazis Scott A | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Brazis Scott A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,748 | $1,100,000 | $382,000 | $718,000 |
| 2024 | $11,431 | $1,073,300 | $367,500 | $705,800 |
| 2023 | $11,242 | $998,400 | $333,700 | $664,700 |
| 2022 | $10,670 | $888,400 | $303,700 | $584,700 |
| 2021 | $10,473 | $848,700 | $264,000 | $584,700 |
| 2020 | $10,057 | $843,700 | $264,000 | $579,700 |
| 2019 | $9,757 | $801,100 | $251,500 | $549,600 |
| 2018 | $9,031 | $779,900 | $238,900 | $541,000 |
| 2017 | $8,872 | $736,300 | $227,300 | $509,000 |
| 2016 | $8,673 | $710,900 | $217,600 | $493,300 |
| 2015 | $8,136 | $676,900 | $207,100 | $469,800 |
| 2014 | $8,602 | $740,900 | $207,100 | $533,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map