6 Cedar Ct Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cedar Ct, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $394,174, approximately $394 per square foot. 6 Cedar Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1991
Sold by
Carle Thomas J and Mary Ellen
Bought by
Dragos Eva Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dragos Eva Marie | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $330,600 | $141,300 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $306,600 | $130,800 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $284,400 | $118,900 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $272,300 | $112,000 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $263,800 | $108,700 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $258,600 | $103,500 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $254,500 | $98,500 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $250,100 | $97,500 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $251,500 | $91,500 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $243,100 | $85,500 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $232,000 | $77,700 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $228,300 | $77,700 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map