6 Cedar Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cedar Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $398,602, approximately $251 per square foot. 6 Cedar Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $309,440 | $75,000 | $234,440 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $309,440 | $75,000 | $234,440 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $309,440 | $75,000 | $234,440 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $194,240 | $35,000 | $159,240 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $194,240 | $35,000 | $159,240 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $194,240 | $35,000 | $159,240 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $194,240 | $35,000 | $159,240 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $184,820 | $32,000 | $152,820 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $184,820 | $32,000 | $152,820 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $184,820 | $32,000 | $152,820 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $183,680 | $35,000 | $148,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,680 | $35,000 | $148,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map