NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Cedarview Fairport, NY 14450

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $280,180

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,543 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2020

Last sale price $162,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,239 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Martha Brown Middle School Rated A-
  • Skylights
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2020

Location convenient to 490. Fairport electric, first floor laundry, office area on 2nd floor, newer energy efficient furnace, all appliances included. Great home in a quiet community looking for a new owners personal touch! Price lower than others in the community that recently sold. Immediate occupancy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Piazza

Listing by Northern Star Realty License #49PI1141449 Listed on: 12/09/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

John Denniston

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30DE0572894

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,905

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 34x47
  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,543 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-166-150-0002-003-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Woodbridge Group Association, Phone Number (585) 385-3331
  • Cedar Ridge Amd Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,905

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Ridge Amd
  • Directions: Cedar Ridge Townhouses located off Ayrault Rd. Ayrault to Cedar Ridge Dr to Cedarview.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Skylights, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.03
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Woodbridge Group
  • Phone: 585-385-3331

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-166-150-0002-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 34X47
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5905.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2019
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
List Price
$165,500
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-2.11%
Current Estimated Value
$270,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,045
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.59%
Original Mortgage
$156,593
Outstanding Balance
$136,576
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Casey Thomas J
Bought by
Paine Theodora M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,600
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Yablin Bernard A
Bought by
Casey Thomas J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sheldon Jennifer M $162,000 First American Title
Paine Theodora M $144,500 None Available
Casey Thomas J $132,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sheldon Jennifer M $156,593
Previous Owner Paine Theodora M $115,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $162,000 -2.1% $105 / Sq Ft
01/02/2020 01/02/20 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2019 12/09/19 For Sale $165,500 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,578 $165,400 $48,000 $117,400
2024 $6,578 $165,400 $48,000 $117,400
2023 $6,396 $165,400 $48,000 $117,400
2022 $6,158 $165,400 $48,000 $117,400
2021 $6,105 $165,400 $48,000 $117,400
2020 $5,974 $165,400 $48,000 $117,400
2019 $4,749 $165,400 $27,800 $137,600
2018 $5,110 $165,400 $27,800 $137,600
2017 $2,892 $150,400 $27,800 $122,600
2016 $4,749 $150,400 $27,800 $122,600
2015 -- $150,400 $27,800 $122,600
2014 -- $150,400 $27,800 $122,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1241475

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489-166-150-0002-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.