Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Daniels
BHHS Verani Londonderry
(603) 289-2488
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $391,397
Very charming Downtown New Englander offers lots of original features with spacious rooms, tall ceilings, lots of built ins and detailed woodwork. Big kitchen with farmhouse sink, butcher block counters and movable kitchen island. This home has beautiful hardwood floors throughout, lots of closet space, new windows and first floor laundry. Enjoy sitting and relaxing on the wrap around porch. Add a few of your personal touches and move right in. Close to downtown!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Verani Londonderry Brokerage Phone: 603-289-2488 License #058773 Listed on: 11/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gery Lisa | $261,000 | None Available | |
| Mara Kali P | $197,000 | -- | |
| Rose Jason R | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gery Lisa | $208,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mara Kali P | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Jason R | $143,508 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Sold | $321,000 | +1.9% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | For Sale | $315,000 | +20.7% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Sold | $261,000 | +0.4% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | For Sale | $259,900 | +31.9% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | Sold | $197,000 | -1.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,441 | $255,600 | $99,400 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $7,078 | $255,600 | $99,400 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $6,865 | $255,600 | $99,400 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $6,617 | $255,600 | $99,400 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $6,421 | $255,600 | $99,400 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $230,400 | $79,400 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $5,831 | $209,900 | $74,600 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $5,874 | $201,000 | $74,600 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $5,035 | $178,300 | $72,600 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $175,100 | $72,600 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $163,300 | $72,600 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $163,300 | $72,600 | $90,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,500 | $72,600 | $86,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $175,600 | $72,600 | $103,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Daniels
BHHS Verani Londonderry
(603) 289-2488
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kristin Sullivan
Ruedig Realty
(603) 674-4644
37 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melissa Robbins Starkey
STARKEY Realty, LLC
(603) 491-8776
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Patti Bartlett
Central Gold Key Realty
(603) 455-9277
11 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Peggy Rogers
BHG Masiello Concord
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4976304
APN: CNCD-000053-000004-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.