6 Central Ave Dudley, MA 01571
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Central Ave, Dudley, MA 01571 and is currently estimated at $356,411, approximately $224 per square foot. 6 Central Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School, All Saints Academy, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Bayer David S
Bought by
Dudley Inv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Bayer Motors Inc
Bought by
Bayer David S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
Sold by
Mcnamara Sean
Bought by
Ressler Mark T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Inv Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dudley Inv Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bayer David S | -- | -- | |
| Bayer David S | -- | -- | |
| Ressler Mark T | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ressler Mark T | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ressler Mark T | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ressler Mark T | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $280,100 | $63,500 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $259,000 | $60,200 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $245,700 | $55,600 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $201,600 | $48,700 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $184,600 | $45,200 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $172,800 | $41,900 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $166,700 | $41,900 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $154,500 | $41,900 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $148,200 | $41,900 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $141,400 | $39,900 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $135,300 | $37,600 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map