6 Chalmers Ct Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $504,138 - $642,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Chalmers Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $603,535, approximately $280 per square foot. 6 Chalmers Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Wu Lawrence
Bought by
Gallagher William B and Gallagher Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher William B | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallagher William B | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,979 | $284,400 | $92,500 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $8,640 | $284,400 | $92,500 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $8,640 | $284,400 | $92,500 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $8,612 | $284,400 | $92,500 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $7,810 | $284,400 | $92,500 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $8,285 | $284,400 | $92,500 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $8,199 | $284,400 | $92,500 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $8,137 | $284,400 | $92,500 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $7,926 | $284,400 | $92,500 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $7,807 | $284,400 | $92,500 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | $7,716 | $284,400 | $92,500 | $191,900 |
| 2014 | $7,639 | $284,400 | $92,500 | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map