6 Charles Ct Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Charles Ct, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,112,115, approximately $737 per square foot. 6 Charles Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Oneill Kathleen Moira
Bought by
Basu Kausik and Rose Shaira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,393
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$782,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Breen Michael K
Bought by
O'neill Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Ingham H George and Ingham Katherine A
Bought by
Breen Michael K and Breen Sheri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basu Kausik | $620,000 | -- | |
| O'neill Kathleen M | $555,000 | -- | |
| Breen Michael K | $382,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basu Kausik | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | O'neill Kathleen M | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breen Michael K | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,374 | $486,000 | $338,000 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $12,053 | $486,000 | $338,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $11,910 | $486,000 | $338,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $11,910 | $481,600 | $338,000 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $11,886 | $481,600 | $338,000 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $11,722 | $481,600 | $338,000 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $11,452 | $481,600 | $338,000 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $11,371 | $481,600 | $338,000 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $11,279 | $481,600 | $338,000 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $10,937 | $481,600 | $338,000 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $10,778 | $481,600 | $338,000 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $10,586 | $481,600 | $338,000 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map