Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Noble
ERA Wilder Realty, Inc
(843) 384-6260
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $589,000
Custom Cumberland model on a private cul-de-sac with a large homesite. Home has new roof and recently painted, featuring a main floor primary suite with spacious bath and huge walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, recently renovated baths, sunroom, and office with built-ins. Kitchen offers gas range, stainless appliances, built-in cookbook shelf, and large pantry. Includes climate controlled 3-car garage with oversize driveway/hurricane shutters, security cameras, expansive patio with new pergola. Community amenities with easy access to Downtown Bluffton, Savannah and Historic Beaufort.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michalek Marcin Piotr | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Appaneal David Allen | $346,000 | None Available | |
| Bowie Robert Michael | $293,675 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Appaneal David Allen | $311,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowie Robert Michael | $256,845 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $540,000 | -3.4% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Off Market | $559,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $559,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $559,000 | +3.5% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Off Market | $540,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $20,256 | $1,560 | $18,696 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $20,256 | $1,560 | $18,696 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $13,840 | $1,200 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $13,840 | $1,200 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $13,760 | $1,200 | $12,560 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $13,760 | $1,200 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $13,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $775 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Noble
ERA Wilder Realty, Inc
(843) 384-6260
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amber Morgan
Keller Williams Realty
(614) 204-5064
28 Total Sales
Source: REsides
MLS Number: 454651
APN: R614-035-000-0428-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.