6 Cherry Tree Dr Sewell, NJ 08080
Estimated Value: $523,960 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,552
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cherry Tree Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080 and is currently estimated at $569,490, approximately $223 per square foot. 6 Cherry Tree Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Washington Township High School, Whitman Elementary School, and Bunker Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Group Ten Builders Inc
Bought by
Laws John and Laws Gwendolyn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laws John | $155,000 | Congress Title Division |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,238 | $303,800 | $53,600 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $10,922 | $303,800 | $53,600 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $10,922 | $303,800 | $53,600 | $250,200 |
| 2022 | $10,563 | $303,800 | $53,600 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $9,723 | $303,800 | $53,600 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $10,271 | $303,800 | $53,600 | $250,200 |
| 2019 | $10,191 | $279,600 | $53,600 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $10,077 | $279,600 | $53,600 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $9,951 | $279,600 | $53,600 | $226,000 |
| 2016 | $9,892 | $279,600 | $53,600 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $9,752 | $279,600 | $53,600 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $9,445 | $279,600 | $53,600 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map