Estimated Value: $144,000 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Clawson Ave, Ramah, NM 87321 and is currently estimated at $153,500. 6 Clawson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ramah Elementary School and Ramah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $32,191 | $557 | $31,634 |
| 2024 | $838 | $31,254 | $557 | $30,697 |
| 2023 | $910 | $30,344 | $557 | $29,787 |
| 2022 | $843 | $29,493 | $557 | $28,936 |
| 2021 | $814 | $28,605 | $556 | $28,049 |
| 2020 | $738 | $27,772 | $556 | $27,216 |
| 2019 | $712 | $26,963 | $556 | $26,407 |
| 2018 | $730 | $28,724 | $557 | $28,167 |
| 2017 | $788 | $29,321 | $557 | $28,764 |
| 2016 | $797 | $89,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $687 | $29,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $687 | $25,813 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map