6 Clearview Rd Hedgesville, WV 25427
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $262,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Clearview Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427 and is currently estimated at $235,802, approximately $226 per square foot. 6 Clearview Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Hedgesville Elementary School, Tomahawk Intermediate School, and Hedgesville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $82,380 | $28,860 | $53,520 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $82,620 | $28,860 | $53,760 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $79,560 | $25,800 | $53,760 |
| 2022 | $868 | $74,580 | $24,300 | $50,280 |
| 2021 | $811 | $69,180 | $22,200 | $46,980 |
| 2020 | $789 | $67,200 | $22,200 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $771 | $65,220 | $22,200 | $43,020 |
| 2018 | $752 | $63,480 | $21,120 | $42,360 |
| 2017 | $718 | $60,240 | $18,720 | $41,520 |
| 2016 | $710 | $59,040 | $18,720 | $40,320 |
| 2015 | $719 | $58,200 | $18,720 | $39,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,200 | $18,720 | $39,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map