6 Codding Rd Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $817,709 - $894,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Codding Rd, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $862,570, approximately $364 per square foot. 6 Codding Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Erkan Ulku G
Bought by
Ulku G Erkan Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Thorndike Prop Of Mass
Bought by
Erkan Ulku G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulku G Erkan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Erkan Ulku G | $590,885 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ulku G Erkan Ft | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $671,700 | $0 | $671,700 |
| 2024 | $8,857 | $683,900 | $0 | $683,900 |
| 2023 | $7,942 | $611,400 | $0 | $611,400 |
| 2022 | $8,171 | $573,000 | $0 | $573,000 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $545,400 | $0 | $545,400 |
| 2020 | $7,919 | $535,100 | $0 | $535,100 |