8 Codding Rd Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $851,483 - $894,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Codding Rd, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $873,828, approximately $366 per square foot. 8 Codding Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Berman Marc G and Kodis Harriet
Bought by
Marc Gerald Berman Ret and Berman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Thorndike Prop Of Mass
Bought by
Kodis Harriet and Berman Marc G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Gerald Berman Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Kodis Harriet | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kodis Harriet | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |