6 Coldstream Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Coldstream, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,262,536, approximately $763 per square foot. 6 Coldstream is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Sorsher Samuel and Sorsher Irena
Bought by
Sorsher Samuel and Sorsher Irena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorsher Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $381,398 | $184,699 | $196,699 |
| 2024 | $4,035 | $373,920 | $181,077 | $192,843 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $366,589 | $177,527 | $189,062 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $359,401 | $174,046 | $185,355 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $352,354 | $170,633 | $181,721 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $348,742 | $168,884 | $179,858 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $341,904 | $165,572 | $176,332 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $335,200 | $162,325 | $172,875 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $328,628 | $159,142 | $169,486 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $322,185 | $156,022 | $166,163 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $317,346 | $153,678 | $163,668 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $311,130 | $150,668 | $160,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map