6 Colleen Ln Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $349,973 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Colleen Ln, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $370,993, approximately $386 per square foot. 6 Colleen Ln is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Lahar William D and Lahar Eileen J
Bought by
William D Lahar Irt and Hansen Amanda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William D Lahar Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,656 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $7,050 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $4,936 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |