6 Colony Ave Bourne, MA 2532
Estimated Value: $555,683 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Colony Ave, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $590,421, approximately $476 per square foot. 6 Colony Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Dallacosta John C and Dallacosta Denise A
Bought by
Dallacosta John C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Meere James F and Meere Paula D
Bought by
Dallacosta John C and Dallacosta Denise A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallacosta John C | -- | -- | |
| Dallacosta John C | -- | -- | |
| Dallacosta John C | $265,000 | -- | |
| Dallacosta John C | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dallacosta John C | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dallacosta John C | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dallacosta John C | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $501,300 | $182,900 | $318,400 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $477,300 | $174,200 | $303,100 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $422,300 | $154,100 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $349,300 | $136,400 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $312,900 | $124,100 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $305,000 | $123,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $294,800 | $123,000 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $272,600 | $117,100 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $264,200 | $110,200 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $238,100 | $110,200 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $226,500 | $98,600 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map