6 Commodore Dr Unit C442 Emeryville, CA 94608
Watergate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,175 - $381,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
603
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Commodore Dr Unit C442, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $345,044, approximately $572 per square foot. 6 Commodore Dr Unit C442 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emery High School, Aspire Berkley Maynard Academy, and Yu Ming Charter School - Main (CHE) Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Risley Claire
Bought by
Claire Patricia Risley Revocable Trust and Risley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Fairley D Patrick
Bought by
Levy Albert L and Risley Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Golden Horn Development Lp
Bought by
Fairley D Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Mazer Elaine R
Bought by
Golden Horn Development Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claire Patricia Risley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Levy Albert L | $198,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fairley D Patrick | $22,500 | -- | |
| Fairley D Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Golden Horn Development Lp | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levy Albert L | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Horn Development Lp | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $285,484 | $87,745 | $204,739 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $279,751 | $86,025 | $200,726 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $281,130 | $84,339 | $196,791 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $268,617 | $82,685 | $192,932 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $263,214 | $81,064 | $189,150 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $267,444 | $80,233 | $187,211 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $262,201 | $78,660 | $183,541 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $257,060 | $77,118 | $179,942 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $252,021 | $75,606 | $176,415 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $247,081 | $74,124 | $172,957 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $243,371 | $73,011 | $170,360 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $230,000 | $69,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map