6 Comstock Rd Corinth, NY 12822
Estimated Value: $187,181 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Comstock Rd, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $282,045, approximately $228 per square foot. 6 Comstock Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Macdonald Gordon
Bought by
Seelow Susan and Bartow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Butler Linda
Bought by
Seelow Susan and Bartow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seelow Susan | $15,000 | James E Cullum | |
| Seelow Susan | $10,000 | James Cullum |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $98,200 | $31,600 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $98,200 | $31,600 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $98,200 | $31,600 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $98,200 | $31,600 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $98,200 | $31,600 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $98,200 | $31,600 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $98,200 | $31,600 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $98,200 | $31,600 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $661 | $98,200 | $31,600 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $661 | $98,200 | $31,600 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $659 | $98,200 | $31,600 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,200 | $31,600 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map