6 Concord St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $940,814
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Concord St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $843,954, approximately $419 per square foot. 6 Concord St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Johnson Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Hesnan James J and Murphey Jane C
Bought by
Hesnan James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesnan James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $509,900 | $451,600 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $481,100 | $426,500 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $5,712 | $451,900 | $401,300 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $412,600 | $366,000 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $11,516 | $411,400 | $346,000 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $396,900 | $315,900 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $396,900 | $315,900 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $10,827 | $395,600 | $300,800 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $381,500 | $266,100 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $359,500 | $251,100 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $5,001 | $361,900 | $251,100 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map