6 Cooper Ct Bluffton, SC 29910
Belfair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,290,991 - $1,643,000
3
Beds
8
Baths
3,608
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cooper Ct, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,424,998, approximately $394 per square foot. 6 Cooper Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Wehner Herbert Richard and Wehner Susan Mary
Bought by
Wehner Herbert R and Wehner Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Wehner Herbert Richard and Wehner Susan Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Maggio Carol and Maggio Carol L
Bought by
United States Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehner Herbert R | -- | None Available | |
| Wehner Herbert Richard | $123,500 | -- | |
| United States Of America | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $43,384 | $3,800 | $39,584 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $43,384 | $3,800 | $39,584 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $25,828 | $2,600 | $23,228 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $25,828 | $2,600 | $23,228 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $25,828 | $2,600 | $23,228 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $25,828 | $2,600 | $23,228 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $25,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map