6 Cornish Rd Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cornish Rd, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $590,984, approximately $363 per square foot. 6 Cornish Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Esperanza Academy School of Hope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Kacamburas Charles
Bought by
Packer Joshua and Packer Melisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$198,712
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Mendez Felix and Mendez Susana C
Bought by
Kacamburas Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,818
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1990
Sold by
Alaimo Louis
Bought by
Mendez Felix
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packer Joshua | $260,000 | -- | |
| Kacamburas Charles | $239,900 | -- | |
| Kacamburas Charles | $239,900 | -- | |
| Kacamburas Charles | $239,900 | -- | |
| Mendez Felix | $160,000 | -- | |
| Mendez Felix | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Packer Joshua | $255,290 | |
| Closed | Packer Joshua | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Kacamburas Charles | $233,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $489,400 | $193,000 | $296,400 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $472,400 | $176,000 | $296,400 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $413,300 | $156,500 | $256,800 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $356,700 | $130,400 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $335,000 | $123,900 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $325,800 | $123,900 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $290,100 | $110,800 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $278,100 | $110,800 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $259,800 | $110,800 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $247,200 | $104,300 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $244,200 | $104,300 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map