6 Cottage Dr Culloden, WV 25510
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cottage Dr, Culloden, WV 25510 and is currently estimated at $145,929, approximately $131 per square foot. 6 Cottage Dr is a home located in Cabell County with nearby schools including Culloden Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Harrison Sharon L
Bought by
Mcconnaughey Hayley Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Outstanding Balance
$140,291
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Harrison Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnaughey Hayley Rae | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison Sharon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcconnaughey Hayley Rae | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $40,560 | $5,220 | $35,340 |
| 2024 | $281 | $38,760 | $4,380 | $34,380 |
| 2023 | $257 | $38,760 | $4,380 | $34,380 |
| 2022 | $272 | $39,660 | $4,380 | $35,280 |
| 2021 | $254 | $38,280 | $4,380 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $244 | $38,280 | $4,380 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $251 | $38,280 | $4,380 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $279 | $40,320 | $4,380 | $35,940 |
| 2017 | $279 | $40,320 | $4,380 | $35,940 |
| 2016 | $282 | $40,500 | $4,380 | $36,120 |
| 2015 | $281 | $40,500 | $4,380 | $36,120 |
| 2014 | $473 | $34,500 | $4,380 | $30,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map