6 Curtis Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,117,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Curtis Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $986,610, approximately $418 per square foot. 6 Curtis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Kacavich William M and Kacavich Katherine A
Bought by
Kacavich Kevin J and Kacavich Meaghan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kacavich Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Kacavich Kevin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,237 | $772,300 | $432,900 | $339,400 |
| 2024 | $8,966 | $731,300 | $407,400 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $8,901 | $704,200 | $391,400 | $312,800 |
| 2022 | $8,667 | $649,700 | $355,200 | $294,500 |
| 2021 | $22 | $609,200 | $334,900 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $8,084 | $594,000 | $319,700 | $274,300 |
| 2019 | $7,550 | $594,000 | $319,700 | $274,300 |
| 2018 | $7,382 | $565,700 | $304,400 | $261,300 |
| 2017 | $6,973 | $516,900 | $260,500 | $256,400 |
| 2016 | $6,697 | $493,500 | $239,500 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $6,527 | $472,300 | $239,500 | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map