6 Virginia Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Virginia Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $782,386, approximately $537 per square foot. 6 Virginia Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Shrier Neal and Shrier Nancy B
Bought by
Taly Gai Amnon and Taly Klainstern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1991
Sold by
Beebe Thomas A and Beebe Jean E
Bought by
Shrier Neil E and Shrier Nancy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1989
Sold by
Sood Naveen
Bought by
Beebe Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taly Gai Amnon | $332,500 | -- | |
| Shrier Neil E | $145,000 | -- | |
| Beebe Thomas A | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beebe Thomas A | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Beebe Thomas A | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,671 | $641,400 | $426,800 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $7,461 | $608,600 | $401,700 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $7,301 | $577,600 | $386,500 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $7,101 | $532,300 | $351,200 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $499,800 | $331,100 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $6,598 | $484,800 | $316,100 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $484,800 | $316,100 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $5,995 | $459,400 | $301,000 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $411,800 | $256,300 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $389,400 | $235,300 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $376,300 | $235,300 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map